Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI v Mechelen Eagles CC on Sun 13 Jun 2021 at 12:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
26w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
31
243

(49.3 overs)
    
James Barker Caught  54 192 104 2 51.92 2
Girish Venkateswaran Lbw  11 19 14 1 1 78.57
Joost Mees Caught  21 16 19 4 110.53 1
Vikram Vijh Caught  12 35 23 2 52.17 1
Tony Whiteman Caught  20 33 26 2 76.92 2
Shiv Karan Gill Caught  41 56 49 4 83.67
William Cope Run out  4 7 6 66.67
Jatin Madan Run out  22 34 23 3 95.65
Atif Kamal Bowled  18 20 25 72.00
Amit Dhingra Bowled  7 7 6 1 116.67 1
Vishwajeet Deshpande Not Out  2 1 2 100
Anoop Orsu  

Mechelen Eagles CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Mechelen Eagles CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
242 (41.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atif Kamal8.0252152.006.50
William Cope9.414267.004.34
Jatin Madan5.0030130.006.00
Vikram Vijh5.004200.008.40
Vishwajeet Deshpande7.003500.005.00
Amit Dhingra7.0040220.005.71

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :
    TBD