Scorecard

Antwerp Indians CC 2nd XI v Optimists Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 14 May 2022 at 12:00
Optimists Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 31w 4b  
for 10 wickets
37
200

(42.5 overs)
    
Anshuman Singh Lbw  27 87 44 4 61.36
Advyth Manepalli Caught  1 22 16 6.25 2
Girish Venkateswaran Caught  42 81 71 2 2 59.15 1
Thomas Martin Caught  29 59 39 5 74.36
Pankaj Malav Caught  18 36 25 2 72.00
Shameek Vats Caught  0 2 2 0
Mohit Dixit Caught  27 43 28 1 2 96.43
Gaurav Kumar Singh Lbw  17 21 22 2 1 77.27
Vishwajeet Deshpande Lbw  0 1 1 0 3
Raju Ratnakar Akulwar Caught  1 9 8 12.50
Harihara Chockalingam Not Out  1 3 3 33.33

Antwerp Indians CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Antwerp Indians CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 26w 2b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
31
202 (46.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harihara Chockalingam9.0230130.003.33
Raju Ratnakar Akulwar6.0031131.005.17
Pankaj Malav10.012700.002.70
Mohit Dixit6.4031310.334.65
Shameek Vats2.001000.005.00
Gaurav Kumar Singh3.001300.004.33
Vishwajeet Deshpande6.0045222.507.50
Girish Venkateswaran4.021100.002.75

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :
    Mick S.