Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club 2nd XI v Antwerp Indians CC 2nd XI on Sat 26 Jun 2021 at 12:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 153 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
23w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
24
284

(50.0 overs)
    
Amit Halbhavi Lbw  73 74 8 1 98.65 1
Advyth Manepalli Caught  112 126 8 88.89
Oscar Whiteman Caught  9 16 1 56.25
Edmund Packard Caught  24 42 1 57.14 1
Thomas Martin Caught  2 9 22.22
Praveen Muthumanickam Caught  9 6 1 150.0 1
Pankaj Malav Run out  13 14 92.86
Mohit Dixit Caught  10 7 2 142.86 1 1
Shameek Vats Not Out  3 3 100
Taha Lodhi Caught  5 3 1 166.67 1
Raju Ratnakar Akulwar Not Out  0
Akhilesh Kumar   1

Antwerp Indians CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Antwerp Indians CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
26w 1b  
for 10 wickets
27
131 (33.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edmund Packard6.0027127.004.50
Raju Ratnakar Akulwar4.0111111.002.75
Shameek Vats4.002100.005.25
Mohit Dixit4.0020120.005.00
Taha Lodhi8.012454.803.00
Pankaj Malav7.0127127.003.86

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :
    TBD