Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club 2nd XI v Mechelen Eagles CC 2nds on Sun 25 Jul 2021 at 13:00
Optimists Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket (DLS)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
192

(48.1 overs)
    
Advyth Manepalli   68 -1.47
Anshuman Singh   27 -3.70
Joost Mees   56 6 -1.79
Marcus Cope   74 3 -1.35
Oscar Whiteman   1 -100 1
Thomas Martin   11 -9.09
Pankaj Malav   17 -5.88 4
Akhilesh Kumar   2 -50.0
Vishwajeet Deshpande   23 1 -4.35
Harihara Chockalingam   3 -33.33
Raju Ratnakar Akulwar   9 -11.11
Reinhardt Heyns  

Mechelen Eagles CC 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Mechelen Eagles CC 2nds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
180 (36.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harihara Chockalingam6.002000.003.33
Raju Ratnakar Akulwar7.002446.003.43
Pankaj Malav8.1131131.003.80
Marcus Cope9.0045222.505.00
Vishwajeet Deshpande1.001000.0010.00
Thomas Martin3.0027127.009.00
Akhilesh Kumar2.002200.0011.00

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :
    TBD