Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) v TCS CC on Sun 04 Apr 2021 at 12:15
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 45 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
14
162

(20.0 overs)
    
James Barker Caught  66 90 52 5 1 126.92 1
William Cope Run out  4 7 5 80.0
Richard Neale Caught  7 15 11 1 63.64
Edmund Packard Lbw  40 38 28 2 142.86
Pankaj Malav Caught  1 2 3 33.33 1
Ananth Srisailapathy Caught  13 26 12 108.33
Reinhardt Heyns Caught  1 2 3 33.33
Mohit Dixit Not Out  7 4 4 175.00 1
Muhammad Zulqarnain Khan Not Out  3 3 2 150.0
Jalal Tariq  
Mike West  

TCS CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

TCS CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w  
for 7 wickets
9
117 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Cope4.011829.004.50
Jalal Tariq3.0017117.005.67
Mike West3.0022122.007.33
Pankaj Malav3.001300.004.33
Muhammad Zulqarnain Khan3.0030130.0010.00
Edmund Packard2.00300.001.50
Mohit Dixit2.001427.007.00

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :
    TBD