Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) v TCS CC on Sun 30 May 2021 at 16:30
Optimists Cricket Club Lost By 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

TCS CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
177 (2.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jalal Tariq3.402900.007.91
Edmund Packard4.0024124.006.00
Thomas Martin0.20500.0015.00
Mike West5.0023123.004.60
Taha Lodhi4.0026213.006.50
Phillip Burleigh4.002036.675.00
Mohit Dixit3.003000.0010.00
Pankaj Malav1.001900.0019.00

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
175

(2.5 overs)
    
Ananth Srisailapathy Bowled  8 21 38.10
Thomas Martin Caught  2 6 33.33
Muhammad Zulqarnain Khan Bowled  6 9 66.67
Pankaj Malav Caught  37 36 1 102.78
Taha Lodhi Caught  1 4 25.00
Mohit Dixit Caught  75 55 9 136.36
Mike West Run out  1 5 20.0
Edmund Packard Caught  2 4 50.0
James Barker Run out  12 8 150.0
Jalal Tariq Not Out  2 2 100
Phillip Burleigh Not Out  6 3 1 200

TCS CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :
    Batting team