Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) v Heritage CC on Sun 24 Apr 2022 at 15:45
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
6
143

(20.0 overs)
    
James Barker Lbw  47 42 4 111.90
William Cope Bowled  19 15 2 126.67 1
Joost Mees Caught  6 7 1 85.71 2
Edmund Packard Caught  19 21 1 90.48 2
Taha Lodhi Caught  26 19 1 136.84 1
Ben Embleton Not Out  15 13 115.38
Gopinath Vallari Munirathinam Bowled  2 2 100
Thomas Martin Run out  3 2 150.0
Atif Kamal   1
Mohit Dixit  
Pankaj Malav  

Heritage CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Heritage CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
6
106 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Cope3.001600.005.33
Edmund Packard3.0013113.004.33
Pankaj Malav4.0022122.005.50
Atif Kamal4.0025212.506.25
Taha Lodhi4.001700.004.25
Mohit Dixit2.001000.005.00

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :
    Batting team (CricHQ and Scorebook)