Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) v Heritage CC on Sat 25 May 2019 at 11:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Heritage CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
129 (24.3 overs)
     
Praveen Kuruvalli Caught  0 4 0
Murali Ravichandran Bowled  2 13 15.38
Aanand Pandey Bowled  6 6 100
Tony Whiteman Bowled  64 62 4 3 103.23
Oscar Whiteman Caught  0 5 0
Anoop Simha Caught  2 10 20.0
Suhail Sadiq Caught  20 28 2 71.43
Anshuman Bhadauria Caught  16 11 2 145.45
Ankush Nanda Caught  3 3 100
Pranav Kuluthumani Bowled  0 1 0
Amit Dhingra Not Out  1 7 14.29

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atif Kamal5.011343.252.60
Praveen Muthumanickam4.001100.002.75
Pankaj Malav4.3030215.006.67
Mohit Dixit4.0021121.005.25
Pema Bhutia2.0016116.008.00
Raju Ratnakar Akulwar4.001728.504.25
Akhilesh Kumar1.001500.0015.00

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 3lb 
for 3 wickets
18
133

(23.3 overs)
    
James Barker Retired Not Out  51 60 3 85.00
Joost Mees Caught  36 48 5 75.00
Ananth Srisailapathy Caught  0 4 0
Nasir Zubairi Run out  4 16 25.00 4
Mohit Dixit Not Out  16 6 2 1 266.67
Atif Kamal Not Out  8 8 1 100 1
Pankaj Malav  
Raju Ratnakar Akulwar   1
Praveen Muthumanickam  
Akhilesh Kumar  
Pema Bhutia  

Heritage CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ankush Nanda4.002500.006.25
Anoop Simha5.002100.004.20
Suhail Sadiq3.301400.004.00
Anshuman Bhadauria2.001300.006.50
Pranav Kuluthumani2.001400.007.00
Tony Whiteman3.002300.007.67
Aanand Pandey4.0020210.005.00

  • Umpire :
    NA
  • Scorer :
    NA