Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) v Warriors CC on Sat 14 Aug 2021 at 9:30 AM
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Warriors CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
135 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atif Kamal3.001300.004.33
Edmund Packard4.0041141.0010.25
Taha Lodhi4.002500.006.25
Pankaj Malav2.00919.004.50
Mike West4.0023123.005.75
Jalal Tariq1.001300.0013.00
Mohit Dixit2.001000.005.00

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
138

(20.0 overs)
    
James Barker Bowled  6 21 28.57
Thomas Martin Caught  31 33 2 1 93.94
Edmund Packard Caught  29 27 2 107.41 1
Richard Neale Bowled  21 25 84.00
Taha Lodhi   1
Mohit Dixit Not Out  24 14 2 171.43 1 1
Pankaj Malav  
Atif Kamal Not Out  6 2 1 300 2
Mark Fitzgerald   1
Jalal Tariq  
Mike West  

Warriors CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :
    Batting team