Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) v Heritage CC (LCF Final) on Sat 01 Aug 2020 at 15:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Heritage CC (LCF Final) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
92 (18.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atif Kamal3.20641.501.80
Praveen Muthumanickam2.001700.008.50
William Cope4.0020120.005.00
Pankaj Malav3.001427.004.67
Mohit Dixit3.00919.003.00
Mike West2.001600.008.00
Akhilesh Kumar1.00818.008.00

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 2lb 
for 5 wickets
18
93

(18.3 overs)
    
James Barker Not Out  30 87 56 3 53.57
William Cope Caught  2 1 3 66.67 1
William Heath Lbw  0 4 4 0 1
Pankaj Malav Caught  3 10 9 33.33 1
Tim Andrews Caught  9 6 6 2 150.0 1 1
Praveen Muthumanickam Run out  21 46 27 2 77.78 1
Mohit Dixit Not Out  10 13 7 2 142.86 2
Reinhardt Heyns  
Akhilesh Kumar  
Atif Kamal  
Mike West  

Heritage CC (LCF Final) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :
    TBD